Women and Age Group Competitions 2019

< >

National Water Polo

Women and Age Group Competitions


Fixtures 2019

DATE TIME CATEGORY   WHITE v BLUE SCORE
Thu 27/06/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 San Giljan v Sliema 10-9
Thu 27/06/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 1 San Giljan v Sliema 5-16
Thu 27/06/2019 20:15 Women Rd 1 San Giljan v Sliema  8-11
Thu 27/06/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 Exiles v M'Skala  21-13
Thu 27/06/2019 18:45 U15 Rd 1 Exiles v M'Skala  7-17
Thu 27/06/2019 19:15 U20 Rd 1 Neptunes v Sirens  13-8
Thu 27/06/2019 19:00 U15 Rd 1 Neptunes v Sirens 22-4
Thu 27/06/2019 17:00 U15 Rd 1 Otters v B'Bugia  10-6
Mon 01/07/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 2 Neptunes v Sirens  10-7
Thu 04/07/2019 18:30 Women Rd 1 B'Bugia v Sliema  4-25
Mon 08/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 M'Skala v Sirens 12-19
Mon 08/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 Sliema v Exiles 14-8
Mon 08/07/2019 17:45 U20 Rd 1 Neptunes v San Giljan  14-12
Mon 08/07/2019 17:30 U15 Rd 1 Exiles v B'Bugia  4-10
Tue 09/07/2019 18:30 Women Rd 1 M'Skala v Sirens 3-18
Tue 09/07/2019 17:45 U15 Rd 1 Neptunes v San Giljan  17-6
Tue 09/07/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 Exiles v B'Bugia  27-5
Wed 10/07/2019 17:00 U17 Rd 1 San Giljan v Sliema  4-7
Wed 10/07/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 1 Sirens v M'Skala  25-5
Wed 10/07/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 1 Neptunes v B'Bugia  23-2
Thu 11/07/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 1 San Giljan v M'Skala  19-3
Thu 11/07/2019 19:30 Women Rd 1 San Giljan v M'Skala  23-4
Thu 11/07/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 Exiles v Sirens  21-5
Thu 11/07/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 1 Sirens v Neptunes  8-9
Thu 11/07/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 1 B'Bugia v Sliema  1-28
Sat 27/07/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 1 M'Skala v Otters 9-13 
Mon 15/07/2019 17:30 U20 Rd 1 Exiles v San Giljan 1-11
Mon 15/07/2019 18:45 U15 Rd 1 Exiles v Otters 1-11 
Mon 15/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 M'Skala v Neptunes  pp
Mon 15/07/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 1 M'Skala v B'Bugia 16-7 
Mon 15/07/2019 18:30 U20 Rd 1 Sirens v Sliema 6-15 
Mon 15/07/2019 19:45 U15 Rd 1 Sirens v Sliema 4-22 
Thu 18/07/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 Sliema v M'Skala 36-1 
Thu 18/07/2019 19:15 U17 Rd 1 Sliema v M'Skala 21-4 
Thu 18/07/2019 18:30 Women Rd 1 B'Bugia v Sirens 8-10 
Thu 18/07/2019 19:45 U17 Rd 1 B'Bugia v Sirens 2-28 
Thu 18/07/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 1 San Giljan v Neptunes 5-9 
Thu 18/07/2019 19:30 Women Rd 1 San Giljan v Exiles 5-15 
Mon 22/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 Sliema v M'Skala  29-4
Mon 22/07/2019 17:00 U20 Rd 1 San Giljan v Sirens 15-6 
Mon 22/07/2019 18:15 U15 Rd 1 San Giljan v Sirens 11-2 
Mon 22/07/2019 17:45 U20 Rd 1 Neptunes v Exiles 17-5 
Mon 22/07/2019 18:30 U15 Rd 2 B'Bugia v Otters 10-11 
Thu 25/07/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 Exiles v Sliema

13-8

Thu 25/07/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 1 Neptunes v Sliema 12-10 
Thu 25/07/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 1 Sirens v San Giljan 9-3 
Thu 25/07/2019 19:45 Women Rd 1 Sirens v San Giljan 8-14 
Thu 25/07/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 M'Skala v B'Bugia 1-20 
Thu 25/07/2019 19:15 U17 Rd 1 M'Skala v B'Bugia 13-10 
Mon 29/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 Sliema v Neptunes 8-7 
Mon 29/07/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 1 Sliema v Neptunes 4-5 
Mon 29/07/2019 18:30 U20 Rd 1 Sirens v Exiles 11-15 
Mon 29/07/2019 17:00 U15 Rd 2 Otters v Exiles 9-5 
Mon 29/07/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 1 M'Skala v San Giljan 5-18 
Thu 01/08/2019 18:30 Women Rd 1 Sirens v Sliema 3-21 
Thu 01/08/2019 18:00 Women Rd 1 M'Skala v Exiles 4-17 
Thu 01/08/2019 19:30 Women Rd 1 San Giljan v B'Bugia 12-3 
Fri 02/08/2019   Women KO QF 

San Giljan

v

B'Bugia

7-5

Fri 02/08/2019   Women KO QF

Sirens

v

M'Skala

29-3

Mon 05/08/2019 17:45 U20 Rd 2 Sirens v Neptunes 13-13 
Mon 05/08/2019 19:00 U15 Rd 2 Sirens v Neptunes 11-18 
Mon 05/08/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 2 M'Skala v Exiles 9-22 
Mon 05/08/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 2 M'Skala v Exiles 18-5 
Mon 05/08/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 2 Sliema v San Giljan 4-7 
Mon 05/08/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 2 Sliema v San Giljan 14-6 
Thu 08/08/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 1 M'Skala v Neptunes 3-20
Thu 08/08/2019 19:30 Women Rd 2 M'Skala v San Giljan 2-27 
Thu 08/08/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 Sliema v B'Bugia 5-0 
Thu 08/08/2019 17:00 U17 Rd 1 San Giljan v B'Bugia 24-4 
Thu 08/08/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 1 Sirens v Sliema  9-5
Thu 08/08/2019 19:15 Women Rd 2 Sirens v Exiles 2-18 
Mon 12/08/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 M'Skala v Sirens 1-26 
Mon 12/08/2019 19:30 Women Rd 2 Sliema v San Giljan 9-9 
Mon 12/08/2019 18:30 Women Rd 2 B'Bugia v Exiles 2-19 
Mon 12/08/2019 19:45 U15 Rd 2 B'Bugia v Exiles 17-3 
Mon 12/08/2019 17:00 U15 Rd 2 Otters v M'Skala 11-5 
Wed 14/08/2019  18:30 Women  KO SF Sirens v Exiles 2-16 
Wed 14/08/2019  19:45 Women KO SF San Giljan v Sliema 10-14 
Fri 16/08/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 Sliema v Exiles 9-12 
Fri 16/08/2019 18:30 Women Rd 2 B'Bugia v M'Skala 11-2 
Fri 16/08/2019 19:45 U15 Rd 2 B'Bugia v M'Skala 7-8 
Fri 23/08/2019 17:00 U20 Rd 2 San Giljan v Neptunes 9-6 
Fri 23/08/2019 18:15 U15 Rd 2 San Giljan v Neptunes 7-20 
Fri 23/08/2019 19:30 Women Rd 2 San Giljan v Sirens 11-4 
Fri 23/08/2019 17:30 U20 Rd 2 Exiles v Sliema 4-18 
Fri 23/08/2019 18:45 U15 Rd 3 Exiles v B'Bugia  5-8
Fri 23/08/2019 18:30 U20 Rd 2 Sirens v M'Skala 31-1 
Sat 24/08/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 2 Sliema v San Giljan 5-1 
Sat 24/08/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 2 M'Skala v Sirens  7-18
Sat 24/08/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 2 B'Bugia v Neptunes 3-24 
Tue 27/08/2019 17:00 U20 Rd 2 San Giljan v Exiles 8-2 
Tue 27/08/2019 17:45 U20 Rd 2 Neptunes v M'Skala 29-0 
Tue 27/08/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 2 Sliema v Sirens 7-6 
Tue 27/08/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 2 Sliema v Sirens 21-2 
Tue 27/08/2019 17:30 U15 Rd 3 Otters v Exiles 12-0 
Thu 29/08/2019 19:30 Women Rd 2 Exiles v San Giljan  6-6
Thu 29/08/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 2 Neptunes v San Giljan 15-6 
Thu 29/08/2019 18:30 Women Rd 2 Sirens v B'Bugia pp 
Thu 29/08/2019 19:45 U17 Rd 2 Sirens v B'Bugia pp 
Thu 29/08/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 M'Skala v Sliema  2-25
Thu 29/08/2019 19:15 U17 Rd 2 M'Skala v Sliema pp 
Fri 30/08/2019 18:30 U20 Rd 2 Sirens v San Giljan 8-15 
Fri 30/08/2019 19:45 U15 Rd 2 Sirens v San Giljan 6-11 
Fri 30/08/2019 17:45 U15 Rd 2 Neptunes v Sliema 9-10 
Fri 30/08/2019 18:00 U15 Rd 3 M'Skala v Otters 12-7 
Sun 01/09/2019   U17 Rd 2 San Giljan v Sirens 4-7 
Mon 02/09/2019 17:30 U20 Rd 2 Exiles v Neptunes 0-5 
Mon 02/09/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 2 M'Skala v Sliema 5-21 
Mon 02/09/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 3 M'Skala v Exiles 15-3 
Mon 02/09/2019 17:00 U15 Rd 3 Otters v B'Bugia 9-3 
Tue 03/09/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 2 Sliema v Neptunes 5-15 
Tue 03/09/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 2 B'Bugia v M'Skala 7-9 
Thu 05/09/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 Sliema v Sirens 16-4 
Thu 05/09/2019 19:15 U17 Rd 2 Sliema v B'Bugia 23-4 
Thu 05/09/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 2 M'Skala v San Giljan 1-20 
Thu 05/09/2019 18:00 Women Rd 2 Exiles v M'Skala 15-0 
Thu 05/09/2019 19:30 Women Rd 2 B'Bugia v San Giljan  
Mon 09/09/2019 17:45 U20 Rd 2 Neptunes v Sliema  
Mon 09/09/2019 18:00 U20 Rd 2 M'Skala v San Giljan  2-24
Mon 09/09/2019 19:15 U15 Rd 3 M'Skala v B'Bugia  8-10
Tue 10/09/2019 18:00 U17 Rd 2 Sliema v Sirens  
Tue 10/09/2019 17:45 U17 Rd 2 Neptunes v M'Skala 21-0 
Tue 10/09/2019 18:30 U17 Rd 2 B'Bugia v San Giljan 2-14 
Thu 12/09/2019 17:30 U20 Rd 2 Exiles v Sirens