Women and Age Group Competitions 2020

< >

National Water Polo

Women and Age Group Competitions


Fixtures Winter 2020

DATE TIME CATEGORY WHITE CAPS BLUE CAPS SCORE
02-Feb 09:00 U15 WL Sliema B'Bugia  
  09:00 U15 WL San Giljan Sirens Girls  
  10:15 U15 WL Exiles Girls Otters  
  10:15 U15 WL Sirens Boys Exiles Boys  
  11:30 U20 WL Neptunes Sirens  
  11:30 U20 WL San Giljan M'Skala  
           
09-Feb 09:00 U17 WL San Giljan B'Bugia  
  09:00 U17 WL Neptunes M'Skala  
  09:00 U17 WL Sirens Sliema  
  10:15 Women San Giljan Sliema  
  10:15 Women Exiles Sirens  
  10:45 Women Sliema Sirens  
  10:45 Women San Giljan Exiles  
  11:15 Women Exiles Sliema  
  11:15 Women San Giljan Sirens  
           
16-Feb 09:00 U15 WL Sirens Girls Sliema  
  09:00 U15 WL Exiles Boys Exiles Girls  
  10:15 U15 WL M'Skala San Giljan  
  10:15 U15 WL Neptunes Sirens Boys  
  11:30 U20 WL Sirens San Giljan  
  11:30 U20 WL M'Skala Sliema  
           
01-Mar 09:00 U17 WL B'Bugia M'Skala  
  09:00 U17 WL Sliema Neptunes  
  09:00 U17 WL San Giljan Sirens  
  10:15 U13 Festival    
           
08-Mar 09:00 U15 WL Exiles Girls Neptunes  
  09:00 U15 WL B’Bugia Sirens Girls  
  10:15 U15 WL Sliema M’Skala  
  10:15 U15 WL Otters Exiles Boys  
  11:30 U20 WL San Giljan Neptunes  
  11:30 U20 WL Sliema Sirens  
           
15-Mar 09:00 U17 WL M'Skala Sliema  
  09:00 U17 WL Sirens B'Bugia  
  09:00 U17 WL Neptunes San Giljan  
  10:15 Women Sliema San Giljan  
  10:15 Women Sirens Exiles  
  10:45 Women Sirens Sliema  
  10:45 Women Exiles San Giljan  
  11:15 Women Sliema Exiles  
  11:15 Women Sirens San Giljan  
           
29-Mar 09:00 U15 WL M’Skala B’Bugia  
  09:00 U15 WL San Giljan Sliema  
  10:15 U15 WL Neptunes Otters  
  10:15 U15 WL Sirens Boys Exiles Girls  
  11:30 U20 WL Neptunes Sliema  
  11:30 U20 WL M'Skala Sirens  
           
05-Apr 09:00 U17 WL B'Bugia Sliema  
  09:00 U17 WL San Giljan M'Skala  
  09:00 U17 WL Sirens Neptunes  
  10:15 U13 Festival    
           
26-Apr 09:00 U15 WL Sirens Girls M'Skala  
  09:00 U15 WL Exiles Boys Neptunes  
  10:15 U15 WL B'Bugia San Giljan  
  10:15 U15 WL Sirens Boys Otters  
  11:30 U20 WL San Giljan Sliema  
  11:30 U20 WL Neptunes M'Skala  
           
03-May 09:00 U17 WL Sliema San Giljan  
  09:00 U17 WL M'Skala Sirens  
  09:00 U17 WL Neptunes B'Bugia  
  10:15 Women San Giljan Sliema  
  10:15 Women Exiles Sirens  
  10:45 Women Sliema Sirens  
  10:45 Women San Giljan Exiles  
  11:15 Women Exiles Sliema  
  11:15 Women San Giljan Sirens  
           
10-May 09:00 U15 WL 3rd Grp A 2nd Grp B  
  09:00 U15 WL 3rd Grp B 2nd Grp A  
  09:00 U15 WL 1st Grp A 4th Grp B  
  10:15 U15 WL 1st Grp B 4th Grp A  
  10:15 U15 WL 5th Grp A 5th Grp B  
           
17-May 10:00 U15 WL W M1 W M3  
  10:00 U15 WL W M2 W M4  
           
24-May 10:00 U15 WL W M6 W M7