Women and Age Group Competitions

< >

National Water Polo

Women and Age Group Competitions


Fixtures Summer 2020

DATE TIME CATEGORY   WHITE vs BLUE SCORE
Thu 16/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp A Prel B'Bugia vs Exiles 9-5
Thu 16/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp B Prel San Giljan vs Otters 18-9
Thu 16/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp B Prel Neptunes vs Sirens 5-20
Thu 16/07/2020 18:45 U13 Grp A Prel Sliema vs M'Skala 20-3
Thu 16/07/2020 18:45 U17   Rd 1 San Giljan vs B'Bugia 10-9
Thu 16/07/2020 18:45 U17   Rd 1 Sliema vs M'Skala 26-1
Thu 16/07/2020 20:00 U17   Rd 1 Neptunes vs Sirens 17-9
                   
Sat 18/07/2020 16:45 U15 Grp A Prel Sliema vs Otters 31-14
Sat 18/07/2020 16:45 U15 Grp A Prel San Giljan vs M'Skala 22-5
Sat 18/07/2020 16:45 U15 Grp B Prel Sirens vs Exiles 21-3
Sat 18/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp B Prel Neptunes vs B'Bugia 18-8
                   
Mon 20/07/2020 18:00 Women   Rd 1 Exiles vs Sirens 19-10
Mon 20/07/2020 18:00 Women   Rd 1 Sliema vs San Giljan 11-6
Mon 20/07/2020 18:00 U17   Rd 1 M'Skala vs Sirens 1-21
Mon 20/07/2020 19:15 U17   Rd 1 B'Bugia vs Neptunes 5-23
Mon 20/07/2020 19:15 U17   Rd 1 Sliema vs San Giljan 13-5
                   
Thu 23/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp A Prel San Giljan vs Sliema 9-24
Thu 23/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp A Prel Otters vs M'Skala 16-4
Thu 23/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp B Prel Sirens vs Neptunes 12-27
Thu 23/07/2020 19:15 U15 Grp B Prel Exiles vs B'Bugia 3-15
                   
Sun 26/07/2020 08:00 U20   Rd 1 Neptunes vs M'Skala 20-4
Sun 26/07/2020 09:15 U20   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Sliema 16-11
Sun 26/07/2020 09:30 U15 Grp A Prel Sliema vs M'Skala 24-7
                   
Mon 27/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp A Prel Otters vs San Giljan 9-6
Mon 27/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp B Prel Neptunes vs Exiles 30-7
Mon 27/07/2020 18:00 U15 Grp B Prel B'Bugia vs Sirens 4-10
                   
Thu 30/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp B Prel Sirens vs San Giljan 26-12
Thu 30/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp B Prel Neptunes vs Otters 6-14
Thu 30/07/2020 18:00 U13 Grp A Prel M'Skala vs B'Bugia 13-8
Thu 30/07/2020 18:45 U13 Grp A Prel Exiles vs Sliema 3-25
Thu 30/07/2020 18:45 U17   Rd 1 Sirens vs B'Bugia 14-5
Thu 30/07/2020 18:45 U17   Rd 1 San Giljan vs M'Skala 22-7
Thu 30/07/2020 20:00 U17   Rd 1 Neptunes vs Sliema 13-9
                   
Sun 02/08/2020 08:00 U20   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Neptunes 15-7
Sun 02/08/2020 09:15 U20   Rd 1 Sirens vs M'Skala 25-3
                   
Mon 03/08/2020 18:00 U15   Rd 1 Sliema vs Sirens 21-13
Mon 03/08/2020 18:00 U15   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Exiles 15-7
Mon 03/08/2020 19:15 U15   Rd 1 Neptunes vs Otters 24-6
Mon 03/08/2020 19:15 U15   Rd 1 B'Bugia vs M'Skala 18-5
                   
Sun 09/08/2020 08:00 U20   Rd 1 Sliema vs Neptunes 5-9
Sun 09/08/2020 09:15 U20   Rd 1 Sirens vs San Giljan 7-9
                   
Mon 10/08/2020 18:00 Women   Rd 1 Sliema vs Exiles 9-10
Mon 10/08/2020 18:00 Women   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Sirens 7-6
Mon 10/08/2020 19:15 U17   Rd 1 M'Skala vs B'Bugia 2-10
Mon 10/08/2020 19:15 U17   Rd 1 Sliema vs Sirens 16-6
Mon 10/08/2020 20:15 U17   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Neptunes 14-15
                   
REVISED DATES
Mon 24/08/2020 18:00 U15 GOZO Rd1 Otters vs Sliema 3-15
Mon 24/08/2020 18:00 U15   Rd1 Sirens vs Neptunes 9-22
Mon 24/08/2020 18:00 U15   Rd1 M'Skala vs San Giljan 5-14
Mon 24/08/2020 18:00 U15   Rd1 Exiles vs B'Bugia 1-19
                   
Thu 27/08/2020 18:00 U13 Grp A Prel B'Bugia Vs Sliema 7-25
Thu 27/08/2020 18:00 U13 Grp B Prel Sirens Vs Otters 23-11
Thu 27/08/2020 18:45 U13 Grp B Prel Neptunes Vs San Giljan 5-18
Thu 27/08/2020 18:45 U13 Grp A Prel   M'Skala Vs Exiles 8-7
Thu 27/08/2020 19:30 Women   Rd 1 Sirens vs Sliema 6-13
Thu 27/08/2020 19:30 Women   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Exiles 12-20
                   
Sunday 30/08/2020 08:00 U15   Rd1 Sliema vs Neptunes 16-18
Sunday 30/08/2020 08:00 U15   Rd1 San Giljan vs B'Bugia 8-6
Sunday 30/08/2020 09:00 U15   Rd1 Exiles vs M'Skala 8-11
Sunday 30/08/2020 09:00 U15   Rd1 Sirens vs Otters 12-7
                   
Sunday 06/09/2020 08:00 U13   Rd1 Sliema vs San Giljan 29-6
Sunday 06/09/2020 08:00 U13   Rd1 Sirens vs M'Skala 10-11
Sunday 06/09/2020 08:45 U13   Rd1 B'Bugia vs Neptunes 12-7
Sunday 06/09/2020 11:00 U13 GOZO Rd1 Otters vs Exiles 11-6
Sunday 06/09/2020 08:45 Women   Rd 2 Sirens vs Exiles 5-9
Sunday 06/09/2020 09:30 Women   Rd 2 San Giljan vs Sliema 6-8
                   
Sunday 13/09/2020 08:00 U15   Rd 2 Sirens vs Sliema 5-17
Sunday 13/09/2020 11:00 U15 GOZO Rd 2 Otters vs Neptunes 7-23
Sunday 13/09/2020 08:00 U15   Rd 2 Exiles vs San Giljan 3-9
Sunday 13/09/2020 09:00 U15   Rd 2 M'Skala vs B'Bugia 6-14
Sunday 13/09/2020 09:00 Women   Rd 2 Sliema vs Sirens 20-10
Sunday 13/09/2020 10:00 Women   Rd 2 Exiles vs San Giljan 12-7
                   
Saturday 19/09/2020 16:00 U13   Rd 1 San Giljan vs M'Skala 11-22
Saturday 19/09/2020 16:00 U13   Rd 1 Sliema vs Sirens 25-9
Saturday 19/09/2020 16:45 U13   Rd 1 Neptunes vs Exiles 10-16
Saturday 19/09/2020 16:45 U13   Rd 1 Otters vs B'Bugia 10-10
Saturday 19/09/2020 17:30 Women   Rd 2 Sirens vs San Giljan 7-8
Saturday 19/09/2020 17:30 Women   Rd 2 Exiles vs Sliema 7-15
                   
Friday 25/09/2020 18:30 U13   Rd 1 M'Skala vs Sliema 3-20
Friday 25/09/2020 18:30 U13   Rd 1 San Giljan vs Sirens 16-10
Friday 25/09/2020 18:30 U13   Rd 1 Exiles vs B'Bugia 11-13
Friday 25/09/2020 19:30 Women   Rd 3 Sliema vs Exiles 11-9
Friday 25/09/2020 19:30 Women   Rd 3 San Giljan vs Sirens 10-11
                   
Sunday 27/09/2020 08:00 U15   Rd 2 Neptunes vs Sliema 14-13
Sunday 27/09/2020 08:00 U15   Rd 2 M'Skala vs Exiles 10-8
Sunday 27/09/2020 09:00 U15   Rd 2 B'bugia vs San Giljan 17-12
Sunday 27/09/2020 09:00 Women   Rd 3 Sliema vs San Giljan 17-3
Sunday 27/09/2020 10:00 Women   Rd 3 Exiles vs Sirens 16-13
                   
Wednesday 30/09/2020 18:15 U15   Rd 2 Sliema vs Otters 26-7
Wednesday 30/09/2020 18:15 U15   Rd 2 Neptunes vs Sirens 26-8
Wednesday 30/09/2020 19:15 U15   Rd 2 San Giljan vs M'skala 20-10
Wednesday 30/09/2020 19:15 U15   Rd 2 B'bugia vs Exiles 18-5
Wednesday 30/09/2020 20:15 Women   Rd 3 Sirens vs Sliema 6-9
Wednesday 30/09/2020 20:15 Women   Rd 3 San Giljan vs Exiles 11-14
                   
Thursday 01/10/2020 17:30 U13 GOZO Rd 1 Otters vs Neptunes 13-7
                   
Friday 02/10/2020 18:15 U13   Rd 2 San Giljan vs Sliema 6-22
Friday 02/10/2020 18:15 U13   Rd 2 M'Skala vs Sirens 16-11
Friday 02/10/2020 19:15 U13   Rd 2 Neptunes vs B'Bugia 6-15
Friday 02/10/2020 19:15 U13   Rd 2 Exiles vs Otters 9-11
                   
Saturday 03/10/2020 16:00 U15 GOZO Rd 2 Otters vs Sirens 9-9
                   
Sunday 04/10/2020 08:00 U13   Rd 2 M'Skala vs San Giljan 15-9
Sunday 04/10/2020 08:00 U13   Rd 2 Sirens vs Sliema 10-24
Sunday 04/10/2020 09:00 U13   Rd 2 Exiles vs Neptunes 15-6
Sunday 04/10/2020 09:00 U13   Rd 2 B'Bugia vs Otters 10-10
Sunday 04/10/2020 10:00 WKO SF     Sirens vs San Giljan 11-13
Sunday 04/10/2020 10:00 WKO SF     Exiles vs Sliema 12-11
                   
Monday 05/10/2020 18:15 U13   Rd 2 Sliema vs M'Skala 22-7
Monday 05/10/2020 18:15 U13   Rd 2 Sirens vs San Giljan 17-11
Monday 05/10/2020 19:15 U13   Rd 2 B'Bugia vs Exiles 13-10
Monday 05/10/2020 19:15 U13   Rd 2 Neptunes vs Otters 5-7