Senior Competitions

< >

Bank of Valletta National Water Polo Competitions


Fixtures 2021

DATE TIME ROUND MATCH DAY     WHITE BLUE SCORE MATCH CARD
Fri 09/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 1 A2 A5 Otters Nivea Exiles Ferretti 3 - 16 view
Fri 09/07/2021 19:35 B4 B3 Valletta Izibet B'Buga Freeport 7 - 9 view
Sat 10/07/2021 17:00 B2 B5 M'Xlokk Browns Sirens Mecca Marine 4 - 7 view
Sat 10/07/2021 18:05 A6 A1 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate M'Skala Fish N FIsh 12 - 6 view
Sun 11/07/2021 18:00 A3 A5 Neptunes WPSC Exiles Ferretti 14 - 6 view
                     
Mon 12/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 2 B5 B3 Sirens Mecca Marine B'Buga Freeport 8 - 8 view
Mon 12/07/2021 19:35 B2 B1 M'Xlokk Browns San Giljan Mercury Towers 5 - 21 view
Tue 13/07/2021 18:30 A3 A4 Neptunes WPSC Ta' Xbiex Amigos 21 - 4 view
Tue 13/07/2021 19:35 A1 A2 M'Skala Fish N FIsh Otters Nivea 9 - 5 view
                 
Fri 16/07/2021 18:00 A6 A4 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate Ta' Xbiex Amigos 18 - 6 view
Fri 16/07/2021 19:05 Preliminary Rd Match Day 3 A3 A1 Neptunes WPSC M'Skala Fish N FIsh 11 - 1 view
Fri 16/07/2021 20:10 B4 B5 Valletta Izibet Sirens Mecca Marine 12 - 6 view
Sun 18/07/2021 17:00 B3 B1 B'Buga Freeport San Giljan Mercury Towers 7 - 16 view
Sun 18/07/2021 18:05 A2 A6 Otters Nivea Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 3 - 24 view
Sun 18/07/2021 19:10 A4 A5 Ta' Xbiex Amigos Exiles Ferretti 7 - 11 view
                     
Tue 20/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 4 A1 A4 M'Skala Fish N FIsh Ta' Xbiex Amigos 9 - 8 view
Tue 20/07/2021 19:35 B1 B4 San Giljan Mercury Towers Valletta Izibet 17 - 4 view
Wed 21/07/2021 18:00 B2 B3 M'Xlokk Browns B'Buga Freeport 4 - 8 view
Wed 21/07/2021 19:05 A6 A5 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate Exiles Ferretti 16 - 4 view
Wed 21/07/2021 20:10 A3 A2 Neptunes WPSC Otters Nivea 25 - 6 view
                     
Fri 23/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 5 A4 A2 Ta' Xbiex Amigos Otters Nivea 2 - 5 view
Fri 23/07/2021 19:35 B1 B5 San Giljan Mercury Towers Sirens Mecca Marine 18 - 6 view
Sat 24/07/2021 17:00 B4 B2 Valletta Izibet M'Xlokk Browns 16 - 5 view
Sat 24/07/2021 18:05 A1 A5 M'Skala Fish N FIsh Exiles Ferretti 9 - 7 view
Sat 24/07/2021 19:10 A3 A6 Neptunes WPSC Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 11 - 7 view

 

 

Tue 27/07/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 6     B 5th M'Xlokk Browns A 4th Exiles SC 6 - 16 view
Tue 27/07/2021 19:35     A 3rd M'Skala Fish N FIsh B 2nd B'Buga Freeport 8 - 10 view
Wed 28/07/2021 18:00     A 5th Otters Nivea B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine 2 - 12 view
Wed 28/07/2021 19:05     B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 10 - 9 view
Wed 28/07/2021 20:10     A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 3rd Valletta Izibet 14 - 8 view
                     
Fri 30/07/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 7     B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers A 3rd M'Skala Fish N FIsh 15 - 6 view
Fri 30/07/2021 19:35     A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 2nd B'Buga Freeport 11 - 6 view
Sat 31/07/2021 17:00     B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine A 4th Exiles SC 10 - 9 view
Sat 31/07/2021 18:05     A 6th Ta' Xbiex Amigos B 5th M'Xlokk Browns 7 - 3 view
Sat 31/07/2021 19:10     A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate B 3rd Valletta Izibet 19 - 9 view
                     
Tue 03/08/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 8     B 5th M'Xlokk Browns A 5th Otters Nivea    
Tue 03/08/2021 19:35     A 3rd M'Skala Fish N FIsh B 3rd Valletta Izibet    
Wed 04/08/2021 18:00     B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine A 6th Ta' Xbiex Amigos    
Wed 04/08/2021 19:05     B 2nd B'Buga Freeport A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate    
Wed 04/08/2021 20:10     A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers    
                     
Fri 06/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 9     4th 1st Div 5th 1st Div    
Fri 06/08/2021 19:35     1st Prem 6th Prem    
Sat 07/08/2021 17:00     2nd 1st Div 3rd 1st Div    
Sat 07/08/2021 18:05     4th Prem 5th Prem    
Sat 07/08/2021 19:10     2nd Prem 3rd Prem    
                     
Tue 10/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 10     3rd 1st Div 5th 1st Div    
Tue 10/08/2021 19:35     3rd Prem 6th Prem    
Wed 11/08/2021 18:00     1st 1st Div 4th 1st Div    
Wed 11/08/2021 19:05     1st Prem 5th Prem    
Wed 11/08/2021 20:10     2nd Prem 4th Prem    
                     
Fri 13/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 11     2nd 1st Div 4th 1st Div    
Fri 13/08/2021 19:35     3rd Prem 5th Prem    
Sat 14/08/2021 17:00     1st 1st Div 5th 1st Div    
Sat 14/08/2021 18:05     2nd Prem 6th Prem    
Sat 14/08/2021 19:10     1st Prem 4th Prem    
                     
Tue 17/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 12     2nd 1st Div 5th 1st Div    
Tue 17/08/2021 19:35     2nd Prem 5th Prem    
Wed 18/08/2021 18:00     1st 1st Div 3rd 1st Div    
Wed 18/08/2021 19:05     4th Prem 6th Prem    
Wed 18/08/2021 20:10     1st Prem 3rd Prem    
                     
Fri 20/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 13     3rd 1st Div 4th 1st Div    
Fri 20/08/2021 19:35     3rd Prem 4th Prem    
Sat 21/08/2021 17:00     5th Prem 6th Prem    
Sat 21/08/2021 18:05     1st 1st Div 2nd 1st Div    
Sat 21/08/2021 19:10     1st Prem 2nd Prem    
                     
Wed 25/08/2021 18:00 1st KO QF              
Wed 25/08/2021 19:05 Premier KO QF              
Wed  25/08/2021 20:10 Premier KO QF              
                     
Fri 27/08/2021 18:30 KO SF - 1st              
Fri 27/08/2021 19:35 KO SF - 1st              
Sat 28/08/2021 17:00 KO SF - Premier              
Sat 28/08/2021 18:05 KO SF - Premier              
                     
Wed 01/09/2021 18:00 KO Final - Women              
Wed 01/09/2021 19:05 KO Final - 1st              
Wed 01/09/2021 20:10 KO Final - Premier