Enemed Water Polo Cup 2021

< >

ENEMED WATER POLO CUP 2021

 

 

 

DATE

TIME

 

 

 

WHITE

V

BLUE

RESULT

MATCH CARD

26-Feb-2021

18:30

Top Bracket

Match 1

Loser to C

Otters Nivea

v

Exiles SC

6-13

view

 

19:35

Top Bracket

Match 2

Loser to B

Neptunes WPSC

v

M’Xlokk Browns

21-10

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb-2021

17:10

Top Bracket

Match 3

Loser to A

B’Buga Freeport

v

Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate

4-16

view

 

18:15

Top Bracket

Match 4

Loser to D

Valletta Izibet

v

San Giljan Mercury Towers

5-0

w/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Mar-2021

18:30

Top Bracket

Match 5

Loser to E

Winner of Otters/Exiles

v

M’Skala Fish & Fish

7-4

view

 

19:35

Top Bracket

Match 6

Loser to F

Winner of Neptunes/M’Xlokk

v

Sirens Mecca Marine

10-7

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06-Mar-2021

17:10

Bottom Bracket

Match 7

 

 A - Loser Match 3

B’Buga Freeport

v

B - Loser Match 2

M’Xlokk Browns

16-7

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jun-2021

18:30

Bottom Bracket

Match 8

 

C - Loser Match 1

Otters Nivea

v

D - Loser Match 4

San Giljan Mercury Towers

1-26

view

15-Jun-2021

19:35

Bottom Bracket

Match 9

 

Winner Match 7

B’Buga Freeport

v

Loser Match 5

M’Skala Fish & Fish

5-6

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16-Jun-2021

18:30

Top Bracket

Match 11

Loser to H

Winner Match 3

Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate

v

Winner Match 5

Exiles

14-6

view

 

19:35

Top Bracket

Match 12

Loser to G

Winner Match 6

Neptunes

v

Winner Match 4

Valletta Izibet

12-4

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Jun-2021

18:45

Bottom Bracket

Match 10

 

Loser Match 6

Sirens Mecca Marine

v

Winner Match 8

San Giljan Mercury Towers

5-11

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Jun-2021

17:00

Top Bracket

Match 15

Loser to I

Winner Match 11

Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate

V

Winner Match 12

Neptunes

10-11

view

 

18:05

Bottom Bracket

Match 14

 

Loser Match 12

Valletta Izibet

v

Winner Match 9

M’Skala Fish & Fish

8-6

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Jun-2021

09:30

Bottom Bracket

Match 13

 

Loser Match 11

Exiles

v

Winner Match 10

San Giljan Mercury Towers

8-20

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Jun-2021

18:45

Bottom Bracket

Match 16

 

Winner Match 14

Valletta Izibet

V

Winner Match 13

San Giljan Mercury Towers

7-11

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24-Jun-2021

18:45

Bottom Bracket

Match 17

 

Loser Match 15

Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate

V

Winner Match 16

San Giljan Mercury Towers

8-12

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Jun-2021

18:30

FINAL

Match 18

 

Winner Match 15

Neptunes

V

Winner Match 17

San Giljan Mercury Towers

8-11

view

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Jun-2021

18:30

FINAL

Match 19

 

Winner Match 18

San Giljan Mercury Towers

V

Loser of Match 18

Neptunes

8-9

view