Water Polo Results – Season 2021

ENEMED WATER POLO CUP 2021

DATETIME   WHITEVBLUERESULT
26-Feb-2118:30Top BracketMatch 1Loser to COtters NiveavExiles SC6 - 13
19:35Top BracketMatch 2Loser to BNeptunes WPSCvMarsaxlokk Browns21 - 10
27-Feb-2117:10Top BracketMatch 3Loser to ABirzebbuga FreeportvSliema Frank Salt Real Estate4 - 16
18:15Top BracketMatch 4Loser to DValletta IzibetvSan Giljan Mercury Towers5 - 0
05-Mar-2118:30Top BracketMatch 5Loser to EWinner of Otters/ExilesvMarsaskala Fish & Fish7 - 4
19:35Top BracketMatch 6Loser to FWinner of Neptunes/MarsaxlokkvSirens Mecca Marine10 - 7
06-Mar-2117:10Bottom BracketMatch 7A - Loser Match 3vB - Loser Match 2
Birzebbuga FreeportMarsaxlokk Browns16 - 7
15-Jun-2118:30Bottom BracketMatch 8C - Loser Match 1vD - Loser Match 4
Otters NiveaSan Giljan Mercury Towers1 - 26
15-Jun-2119:35Bottom BracketMatch 9Winner Match 7vLoser Match 5
Birzebbuga FreeportMarsaskala Fish & Fish5 - 6
16-Jun-2118:30Top BracketMatch 11Loser to HWinner Match 3vWinner Match 5
Sliema Frank Salt Real EstateExiles14 - 6
19:35Top BracketMatch 12Loser to GWinner Match 6vWinner Match 4
NeptunesValletta Izibet12 - 4
18-Jun-2118:45Bottom BracketMatch 10Loser Match 6vWinner Match 8
Sirens Mecca MarineSan Giljan Mercury Towers5 - 11
19-Jun-2117:00Top BracketMatch 15Loser to IWinner Match 11VWinner Match 12
Sliema Frank Salt Real EstateNeptunes10 - 11
18:05Bottom BracketMatch 14Loser Match 12vWinner Match 9
Valletta IzibetMarsaskala Fish & Fish8 - 6
20-Jun-2109:30Bottom BracketMatch 13Loser Match 11vWinner Match 10
ExilesSan Giljan Mercury Towers8 - 20
22-Jun-2118:45Bottom BracketMatch 16Winner Match 14VWinner Match 13
Valletta IzibetSan Giljan Mercury Towers7 - 11
24-Jun-2118:45Bottom BracketMatch 17Loser Match 15VWinner Match 16
Sliema Frank Salt Real EstateSan Giljan Mercury Towers8 - 12
26-Jun-2118:30FINALMatch 18Winner Match 15VWinner Match 17
NeptunesSan Giljan Mercury Towers8 - 11
27-Jun-2118:30FINALMatch 19Winner Match 18VLoser of Match 18
San Giljan Mercury TowersNeptunes8 - 9

 

National Water Polo

Winter Development Games 2021

Women & Age Groups

 

DAY DATE CATEGORY TIME HOME VS AWAY SCORE
SUNDAY 21-Feb U13 09:00 SLM vs EXL 5-0
SGN vs NEP 6-9
SIR vs MSK 12-11
U17 10:30 SLM vs OTT 25-3
SIR vs NEP 11-20
SGN vs BBG 10-7
SATURDAY 27-Feb WOMEN 15:00 MSK vs EXL 7-20
16:05 SLM vs SIR 12-10
SUNDAY 28-Feb U15 09:00 NEP vs SIR 15-6
SLM vs BBG 16-6
MSK vs SGN 3-18
10:30 EXL vs OTT 3-18
U20 10:30 SLM vs SIR 12-7
NEP vs SGN
 

Following the announcement of new measures by the Authorities on the 4th March 2021, a Club Presidents’ Meeting was held and it was decided to suspend the Women’s as well as all the Age Groups’ Development Games until further notice.

SATURDAY 06-Mar WOMEN 15:00 EXL vs SGN
16:05 MSK vs SLM
SUNDAY 07-Mar U13 09:00 NEP vs SLM
SIR vs BBG
EXL vs MSK
U17 10:30 NEP vs OTT
SIR vs BBG
SGN vs SLM
SATURDAY 13-Mar WOMEN 15:00 SIR vs EXL
16:05 SGN vs MSK
SUNDAY 14-Mar U15 09:00 SLM vs NEP
BBG vs SIR
SGN vs EXL
10:30 MSK vs OTT
U20 10:30 SGN vs SLM
BBG vs NEP
SATURDAY 20-Mar WOMEN 15:00 EXL vs SLM
At Neptunes Pitch 16:05 SGN vs SIR
SUNDAY 21-Mar U13 14:00 SLM vs BBG
SGN vs SIR
NEP vs EXL
U17 15:30 NEP vs BBG
SGN vs OTT
SLM vs SIR
SATURDAY 27-Mar WOMEN 15:00 SIR vs MSK
16:05 SLM vs SGN
SUNDAY 28-Mar U15 09:00 BBG vs NEP
SIR vs SLM
EXL vs MSK
10:30 SGN vs OTT
U20 10:30 BBG vs SIR
NEP vs SLM
WEDNESDAY 31-Mar U13 10:30 SLM vs SGN
BBG vs EXL
NEP vs MSK
U17 12:00 BBG vs OTT
SLM vs NEP
SGN vs SIR
SUNDAY 18-Apr U15 09:00 B3 vs A4
B4 vs A3
A2 vs B1
10:30 A1 vs B2
U20 10:30 SIR vs SGN
BBG vs SLM
SUNDAY 25-Apr U13 09:00 SIR vs SLM
BBG vs MSK
SGN vs EXL
U17 10:30 BBG vs SLM
NEP vs SGN
SIR vs OTT
SUNDAY 02-May U15 09:00 A3 vs A4
B3 vs B4
B1 vs B2
10:30 A1 vs A2
U20 10:30 BBG vs SGN
NEP vs SIR
SUNDAY 09-May U15 09:00 A4 vs B4
A2 vs B2
A3 vs B3
10:30 A1 vs B1
SUNDAY 16-May U13 09:00 EXL vs SIR
MSK vs SGN
NEP vs BBG
SUNDAY 23-May U13 09:00 BBG vs SGN
NEP vs SIR
MSK vs SLM
U15 Group A BBG NEP SIR SLM
U15 Group B EXI MSK OTT SGN

 

Bank of Valletta National Water Polo Competitions


Fixtures 2021

 

DATE TIME ROUND MATCH DAY WHITE BLUE SCORE
Fri 09/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 1 A2 A5 Otters Nivea Exiles Ferretti 3 – 16
Fri 09/07/2021 19:35 B4 B3 Valletta Izibet B’Buga Freeport 7 – 9
Sat 10/07/2021 17:00 B2 B5 M’Xlokk Browns Sirens Mecca Marine 4 – 7
Sat 10/07/2021 18:05 A6 A1 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate M’Skala Fish N FIsh 12 – 6
Sun 11/07/2021 18:00 A3 A5 Neptunes WPSC Exiles Ferretti 14 – 6
Mon 12/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 2 B5 B3 Sirens Mecca Marine B’Buga Freeport 8 – 8
Mon 12/07/2021 19:35 B2 B1 M’Xlokk Browns San Giljan Mercury Towers 5 – 21
Tue 13/07/2021 18:30 A3 A4 Neptunes WPSC Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 21 – 4
Tue 13/07/2021 19:35 A1 A2 M’Skala Fish N FIsh Otters Nivea 9 – 5
Fri 16/07/2021 18:00 A6 A4 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 18 – 6
Fri 16/07/2021 19:05 Preliminary Rd Match Day 3 A3 A1 Neptunes WPSC M’Skala Fish N FIsh 11 – 1
Fri 16/07/2021 20:10 B4 B5 Valletta Izibet Sirens Mecca Marine 12 – 6
Sun 18/07/2021 17:00 B3 B1 B’Buga Freeport San Giljan Mercury Towers 7 – 16
Sun 18/07/2021 18:05 A2 A6 Otters Nivea Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 3 – 24
Sun 18/07/2021 19:10 A4 A5 Ta’ Xbiex Amigos Exiles Ferretti 7 – 11
Tue 20/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 4 A1 A4 M’Skala Fish N FIsh Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 9 – 8
Tue 20/07/2021 19:35 B1 B4 San Giljan Mercury Towers Valletta Izibet 17 – 4
Wed 21/07/2021 18:00 B2 B3 M’Xlokk Browns B’Buga Freeport 4 – 8
Wed 21/07/2021 19:05 A6 A5 Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate Exiles Ferretti 16 – 4
Wed 21/07/2021 20:10 A3 A2 Neptunes WPSC Otters Nivea 25 – 6
Fri 23/07/2021 18:30 Preliminary Rd Match Day 5 A4 A2 Ta’ Xbiex Amigos Otters Nivea 2 – 5
Fri 23/07/2021 19:35 B1 B5 San Giljan Mercury Towers Sirens Mecca Marine 18 – 6
Sat 24/07/2021 17:00 B4 B2 Valletta Izibet M’Xlokk Browns 16 – 5
Sat 24/07/2021 18:05 A1 A5 M’Skala Fish N FIsh Exiles Ferretti 9 – 7
Sat 24/07/2021 19:10 A3 A6 Neptunes WPSC Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 11 – 7
Tue 27/07/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 6 B 5th M’Xlokk Browns A 4th Exiles SC 6 – 16
Tue 27/07/2021 19:35 A 3rd M’Skala Fish N FIsh B 2nd B’Buga Freeport 8 – 10
Wed 28/07/2021 18:00 A 5th Otters Nivea B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine 2 – 12
Wed 28/07/2021 19:05 B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 10 – 9
Wed 28/07/2021 20:10 A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 3rd Valletta Izibet 14 – 8
Fri 30/07/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 7 B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers A 3rd M’Skala Fish N FIsh 15 – 6
Fri 30/07/2021 19:35 A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 2nd B’Buga Freeport 11 – 6
Sat 31/07/2021 17:00 B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine A 4th Exiles SC 10 – 9
Sat 31/07/2021 18:05 A 6th Ta’ Xbiex Amigos B 5th M’Xlokk Browns 7 – 3
Sat 31/07/2021 19:10 A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate B 3rd Valletta Izibet 19 – 9
Tue 03/08/2021 18:30 Cross Overs Match Day 8 B 5th M’Xlokk Browns A 5th Otters Nivea 11 – 6
Tue 03/08/2021 19:35 A 3rd M’Skala Fish N FIsh B 3rd Valletta Izibet 5 – 7
Wed 04/08/2021 18:00 B 4th Sirens Mecca Marine A 6th Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 3 – 4
Wed 04/08/2021 19:05 B 2nd B’Buga Freeport A 2nd Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 3 – 10
Wed 04/08/2021 20:10 A 1st Neptunes WPSC B 1st San Giljan Mercury Towers 11 – 10
 

Fri 06/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 9 4-F 5-F M’Xlokk Browns Otters Nivea 16 – 8
Fri 06/08/2021 19:35 1-P 6-P Neptunes WPSC M’Skala Fish N Fish 18 – 11
Sat 07/08/2021 17:00 2-F 3-F Exiles SC Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 12 – 6
Sat 07/08/2021 18:05 4-P 5-P B’Buga Freeport Valletta Izibet 9 – 17
Sat 07/08/2021 19:10 2-P 3-P San Giljan Mercury Towers Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 14 – 11
Tue 10/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 10 3-F 5-F Ta’ Xbiex Amigos Otters Nivea 14 – 5
Tue 10/08/2021 19:35 3-P 6-P Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate M’Skala Fish N Fish 16 – 8
Wed 11/08/2021 18:00 1-F 4-F Sirens Mecca Marine M’Xlokk Browns 12 – 4
Wed 11/08/2021 19:05 1-P 5-P Neptunes WPSC Valletta Izibet 17 – 7
Wed 11/08/2021 20:10 2-P 4-P San Giljan Mercury Towers B’Buga Freeport 23 – 6
Fri 13/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 11 2-F 4-F Exiles SC M’Xlokk Browns 9 – 4
Fri 13/08/2021 19:35 3-P 5-P Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate Valletta Izibet 16 – 8
Sat 14/08/2021 17:00 1-F 5-F Sirens Mecca Marine Otters Nivea 22 – 2
Sat 14/08/2021 18:05 2-P 6-P San Giljan Mercury Towers M’Skala Fish N Fish 15 – 6
Sat 14/08/2021 19:10 1-P 4-P Neptunes WPSC B’Buga Freeport 17 – 5
Tue 17/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 12 2-F 5-F Exiles SC Otters Nivea 18 – 7
Tue 17/08/2021 19:35 2-P 5-P San Giljan Mercury Towers Valletta Izibet 18 – 6
Wed 18/08/2021 18:00 1-F 3-F Sirens Mecca Marine Ta’ Xbiex Amigos 24 – 4
Wed 18/08/2021 19:05 4-P 6-P B’Buga Freeport M’Skala Fish N Fish 2 – 7
Wed 18/08/2021 20:10 1-P 3-P Neptunes WPSC Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 5 – 6
Fri 20/08/2021 18:30 1st & Prem Division Match Day 13 3-F 4-F Ta’ Xbiex Amigos M’Xlokk Browns 7 – 10
Fri 20/08/2021 19:35 3-P 4-P Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate B’Buga Freeport 16 – 5
Sat 21/08/2021 17:00 5-P 6-P Valletta Izibet M’Skala Fish N Fish 9 – 11
Sat 21/08/2021 18:05 1-F 2-F Sirens Mecca Marine Exiles SC 6 – 5
Sat 21/08/2021 19:10 1-P 2-P Neptunes WPSC San Giljan Mercury Towers 10 – 6
Wed 25/08/2021 18:00 1st KO QF M’Xlokk Browns Exiles SC 9 – 10
Wed 25/08/2021 19:05 Premier KO QF B’Buga Freeport Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate 4 – 11
Wed 25/08/2021 20:10 Premier KO QF Valletta Izibet Neptunes WPSC 6 – 14
Fri 27/08/2021 18:30 KO SF – 1st Exiles SC Otters Nivea 16 – 9
Fri 27/08/2021 19:35 KO SF – 1st Ta’ Xbiex Amigos Sirens Mecca Marine 9 – 10
Sat 28/08/2021 17:00 KO SF – Premier Sliema Frank Salt Real Estate San Giljan Mercury Towers 10 – 12
Sat 28/08/2021 18:05 KO SF – Premier Neptunes WPSC M’Skala Fish N Fish 12 – 6
Wed 01/09/2021 18:00 KO Final – Women Sirens Mecca Marine Sliema Arkadia 8 – 10
Wed 01/09/2021 19:05 KO Final – 1st Exiles SC Sirens Mecca Marine 9 – 11
Wed 01/09/2021 20:15 KO Final – Premier San Giljan Mercury Towers Neptunes WPSC 11 – 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News

Reach Us

Have a question about us? Ask anything you want to know.

Aquatic Sports Association, Tal-Qroqq Sports Complex, Maria Teresa Spinelli Street, Gzira, GZR 1711, Malta

+356 2132 2884
+356 2132 2880

Leave A Message